14,761.30 80.23 (0.55%)03 Aug 2021, 22:16
Find out how to deal online from £1.50 in a SIPP, ISA or Dealing account.
Open Price14,714.00 High Price14,762.60
Prev Close14,681.07 Low Price14,762.60

NASDAQ Composite Historic Prices

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Aug 2, 2021$14,758.60$14,770.41$14,665.67$14,681.0714,681
Jul 30, 2021$14,615.85$14,728.79$14,615.85$14,672.6814,672
Jul 29, 2021$14,771.17$14,833.74$14,761.38$14,778.2614,778
Jul 28, 2021$14,715.66$14,798.88$14,645.63$14,762.5814,762
More NASDAQ Composite Historic Prices >

NASDAQ Composite Risers / Fallers

Risers

CompanyPrice% Chg
China XD Plastics Company Limited0.93152.65
Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings58.2568.06
Flora Growth Corp12.7162.53
Wilhelmina International6.1139.82
Translate Bio37.6729.23
Hollysys Automation Technologies Ltd19.8728.19
Applied DNA Sciences6.8125.41
Robinhood Markets46.8024.20
Harmonic10.6323.03
TravelCenters of America35.8021.36

Fallers

CompanyPrice% Chg
E-Home Household Service Holdings Limited7.92-61.10
Neuronetics7.56-41.98
Shenandoah Telecommunications Co29.58-41.52
ECMOHO Limited0.82-38.26
Newtek Business Services Corp25.13-27.35
Moxian15.04-24.72
Ever-Glory International Group3.86-24.02
Troika Media Group1.92-22.27
Xenetic Biosciences3.52-21.08
SeaSpine Holdings Corp15.75-20.73