15,090.20 -125.50 (-0.82%)22 Oct 2021, 22:16
Find out how to deal online from £1.50 in a SIPP, ISA or Dealing account.
Open Price15,158.07 High Price15,193.01
Prev Close15,215.70 Low Price15,193.01

NASDAQ Composite Historic Prices

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Oct 22, 2021$15,158.07$15,193.01$15,021.02$15,090.2015,090
Oct 21, 2021$15,104.80$15,222.26$15,094.14$15,215.7015,215
Oct 20, 2021$15,160.00$15,178.39$15,071.15$15,121.6815,121
Oct 19, 2021$15,073.13$15,137.85$15,049.73$15,129.0915,129
Oct 18, 2021$14,839.74$15,026.68$14,833.28$15,021.8115,021
More NASDAQ Composite Historic Prices >

NASDAQ Composite Risers / Fallers

Risers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Phunware8.74471.24
Remark Holdings2.17138.44
Digital World Acquisition Corp94.20107.03
SG Blocks4.8042.43
Creatd4.1341.44
ComSovereign Holding Corp1.5828.46
Grom Social Enterprises4.5628.45
Yunhong CTI Ltd2.6627.88
Aurinia Pharmaceuticals28.0026.75
Salem Media Group4.7026.68

Fallers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Metacrine1.63-57.44
Xiaobai Maimai5.62-38.51
Ocular Therapeutix6.91-36.20
Seaport Global Acquisition Corp9.62-24.84
Socket Mobile6.77-24.61
Eargo7.78-23.80
Cambium Networks Corp27.40-23.38
Agenus4.01-21.83
Altus Midstream Company68.01-19.86
Big Cypress Acquisition Corp8.44-19.23