13,996.10 146.10 (1.05%)13 Apr 2021, 22:16
Find out how to deal online from £1.50 in a SIPP, ISA or Dealing account.
Open Price13,902.45 High Price14,011.51
Prev Close13,850.00 Low Price14,011.51

NASDAQ Composite Historic Prices

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Apr 13, 2021$13,902.45$14,011.51$13,902.45$13,996.1013,996
Apr 12, 2021$13,854.44$13,877.00$13,783.95$13,850.0013,849
Apr 9, 2021$13,787.02$13,905.41$13,748.35$13,900.1913,900
Apr 8, 2021$13,796.89$13,830.14$13,758.71$13,829.3113,829
Apr 7, 2021$13,675.30$13,733.03$13,653.59$13,688.8413,688
More NASDAQ Composite Historic Prices >

NASDAQ Composite Risers / Fallers

Risers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Mackinac Financial Corp21.1660.67
NovoCure Limited197.3349.63
vTv Therapeutics3.4433.85
PLBY Group38.1123.01
Zai Lab Limited161.2922.14
Digimarc Corp35.2721.92
Cleveland BioLabs6.9519.83
Intrusion28.2519.20
MicroStrategy848.5418.14
Biophytis SA13.9218.10

Fallers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Avenue Therapeutics5.42-23.77
AdaptHealth Corp29.69-19.74
Lucira Health8.89-18.52
Greenbox POS15.79-17.85
PAVmed4.76-17.65
Wrap Technologies4.68-15.22
Akers Biosciences2.96-15.19
Regulus Therapeutics1.19-14.39
Optibase Ltd11.03-13.83
Ucommune International Ltd2.16-13.60