13,543.06 12.15 (0.09 %)22 Jan 2021, 22:16
Find out how to deal online from £1.50 in a SIPP, ISA or Dealing account.
Open Price13,474.81 High Price13,567.14
Prev Close13,530.92 Low Price13,567.14

NASDAQ Composite Historic Prices

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Jan 22, 2021$13,474.81$13,567.14$13,463.66$13,543.0613,543
Jan 21, 2021$13,521.48$13,560.35$13,454.08$13,530.9213,530
Jan 20, 2021$13,342.55$13,486.13$13,329.77$13,457.2513,457
Jan 19, 2021$13,132.73$13,206.86$13,078.70$13,197.1813,197
More NASDAQ Composite Historic Prices >

NASDAQ Composite Risers / Fallers

Risers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Molecular Data1.5372.28
AzurRx BioPharma1.8448.39
Polar Power23.6047.78
Adamis Pharmaceuticals Corp1.7940.94
111, Inc11.9040.16
Asia Pacific Wire & Cable Corp Ltd5.5835.60
MingZhu Logistics Holdings Limited17.3035.47
Ocean Power Technologies5.6033.97
MMTec2.4428.42
Yield10 Bioscience16.0026.48

Fallers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Qutoutiao3.37-22.35
Celsion Corp1.37-21.26
ViewRay4.48-15.31
Broadwind8.98-14.39
Passage Bio19.81-13.19
Sypris Solutions2.02-12.55
Dynatronics Corp1.17-10.69
Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings2.11-10.59
Kazia Therapeutics Limited10.49-10.57
Kaixin Auto Holdings Ordinary Share4.07-10.35