Company directors know the state of their business better than anyone. Investors like to keep a keen eye out for those that are buying and selling and often follow their lead in and out of those companies. Updated continually throughout the day we collate and monitor the directors buying and selling transactions.

Latest deals

DeclaredTypeEPICCompanyDirectorPos.Volume / PriceValue
26/11/20BUYAQXAquis Exchange PLCAlasdair HaynesCEO2069 @ £4.35£9,000.00
26/11/20SELLBLNDBritish Land Company PLCChris GriggCEO180000 @ £4.75£855,882.00
26/11/20SELLBLNDBritish Land Company PLCChris GriggCEO220000 @ £4.74£1,042,162.00
26/11/20BUYCOACoats Group PLCDavid GosnellNED140105 @ £0.69£96,665.00
26/11/20SELLHOYEHonye Financial Services LimitedYu Xing LiuED4100 @ £0.45£1,845.00
26/11/20SELLHOYEHonye Financial Services LimitedYu Xing LiuED47000 @ £0.35£16,450.00
26/11/20SELLHOYEHonye Financial Services LimitedYu Xing LiuED53000 @ £0.40£21,200.00
26/11/20SELLHOYEHonye Financial Services LimitedYu Xing LiuED47000 @ £0.40£18,800.00
26/11/20SELLHOYEHonye Financial Services LimitedYu Xing LiuED3000 @ £0.35£1,050.00
26/11/20SELLHOYEHonye Financial Services LimitedYu Xing LiuED20000 @ £0.35£7,000.00
(Insert charts)

Contrarian buys

Directors who have bought after the share price has fallen by more than 20% within:

DirectorSharesShare
% Chg
Deal
% Gain
Desmond de Beer300,000-81.65450.96
Desmond de Beer654,182-80.83217.66
Desmond de Beer1,439,288-80.43133.10
Desmond de Beer60,712-78.49146.31
Anthony Durrant757-68.677.27
Richard Rose909-68.677.27
Anthony Durrant1,081-67.6952.92
Richard Rose1,297-67.6952.92
Derek Mapp24,341-62.25-3.46
Mary Reilly5,248-62.25-3.46

Bailout trades

Directors who have sold after the share price has risen by more than 20% within:

DirectorSharesShare
% Chg
Dominic White295,500,000289.31
Andrew Bell1,480,000157.89
Michael Cunningham20,000101.96
James Ryan75,03099.13
James Ryan581,04499.12
Matthew Grainger1,50096.97
Matthew Grainger10,00096.97
Matthew Grainger5,00096.97
Matthew Grainger2,50096.97
Matthew Grainger10,00096.97

Most significant trades (over £50k)

DirectorValueShares
Richard Prelea£2,550,0031,500,001,930
Christopher Mills£1,462,600710,000
John Charlton£1,160,000200,000
Chris Grigg£1,042,162220,000
Jeremy Wilson£1,004,220105,000
Chris Grigg£855,882180,000
Ian Meakins£820,86258,362
Vakhtang Butskhrikidze£681,59053,500
Laxman Narasimhan£501,9187,930
Simon Silver£387,24512,170

Buys & sells near 52-week high/low

DirectorDec. DateTypeValue
Nicholas Robertson14/04/20SELL£21,000,000
Leslie-Ann Reed24/04/20SELL£4,034,067
Leslie-Ann Reed24/04/20BUY£4,034,067
Alan Foy24/04/20SELL£2,519,935
Alan Foy24/04/20BUY£2,519,935
Christopher Mills19/11/20SELL£2,250,000
Alan Foy19/03/20BUY£2,183,868
Mark Dixon19/03/20BUY£1,843,200
Hendrik du Toit31/03/20BUY£1,826,000
Kim McFarland31/03/20BUY£1,826,000

Share price movers

DirectorDeclared% Change
Jonathan Howell24/11/20-98.83
Laxman Narasimhan25/11/20-98.90
Ian Meakins26/11/20-99.00
David Gosnell26/11/20-99.00
Roger McDowell24/11/20-99.01
Roy Tucker23/11/20-99.01
Richard Prelea23/11/20-99.01
Daniel Wright24/11/20-99.03

Share price moves after a director buys. Transaction worth more than £50k