Company directors know the state of their business better than anyone. Investors like to keep a keen eye out for those that are buying and selling and often follow their lead in and out of those companies. Updated continually throughout the day we collate and monitor the directors buying and selling transactions.

Latest deals

DeclaredTypeEPICCompanyDirectorPos.Volume / PriceValue
21/09/21BUYHSVHomeserve PLCRichard HarpinCEO15 @ £9.64£145.00
21/09/21TINHSVHomeserve PLCRichard HarpinCEO15 @ £0.00£0.00
21/09/21TINHSVHomeserve PLCTom RusinED103 @ £0.00£0.00
21/09/21TINHSVHomeserve PLCTom RusinED16 @ £0.00£0.00
21/09/21BUYHSVHomeserve PLCTom RusinED16 @ £9.64£154.00
21/09/21SELLHSVHomeserve PLCTom RusinED38 @ £9.68£368.00
21/09/21BUYHSVHomeserve PLCDavid BowerRES15 @ £9.64£145.00
21/09/21TINHSVHomeserve PLCDavid BowerRES15 @ £0.00£0.00
21/09/21BUYULSUls Technology PLCOliver ScottNED15,000 @ £0.75£11,190.00
21/09/21BUYULSUls Technology PLCOliver ScottNED13,194 @ £0.75£9,896.00

Weekly net transaction (1 year)

Director transactions (1 year)

Contrarian buys

Directors who have bought after the share price has fallen by more than 20% within:

DirectorSharesShare
% Chg
Deal
% Gain
David Minchin110,000-60.61-13.89
John Stalker243,900-59.72-6.63
Simon Crowther369,645-53.57-45.00
Alyson Levett266,144-53.57-45.00
William James20,000,000-44.4445.00
Cathal Friel1,132,075-43.26-13.21
Brendan Buckley188,679-43.26-13.21
Thomas Todd3,224-42.9925.00
John Wood3,930-41.50-21.67
John Wood43,570-41.50-21.66

Bailout trades

Directors who have sold after the share price has risen by more than 20% within:

DirectorSharesShare
% Chg
Patrick Booth-Clibborn1,000,00084.38
Andrew Newland1,023,82645.45
Richard McCann32,30042.09
Patrick Booth-Clibborn2,000,00041.18
James Knight200,00036.51
Ashley Miller45,00034.08
Richard McCann50,00033.14
Graham Screawn18,90032.47
Ian Barkshire11,98232.15
Keith Layden10,00031.02

Most significant trades (over £50k)

DirectorValueShares
James Knight£1,640,000200,000
Thomas Shippey£757,950205,073
Gideon Louw751,397 ZAR220,000
Michael Topham£478,750125,000
Michael Topham£478,750125,000
Ashley Miller£369,00045,000
Richard Pike£323,45584,453
David Taylor£174,5559,000
James Roper£155,1608,000
Edward Weatherall$105,9602,000

Buys & sells near 52-week high/low

DirectorDec. DateTypeValue
William Adderley16/02/21SELL£177,408,000
David Beech29/01/21SELL£61,230,000
Mark Coombs19/10/20SELL£19,150,000
Mark Coombs19/10/20SELL£19,050,000
Philip Dudderidge22/12/20SELL£15,150,000
Simon Wolfson of Aspley Guise12/11/20SELL£10,180,923
Shaun McCabe03/12/20SELL£2,880,829
Andy Bird25/09/20BUY£2,476,769
Jane Shields17/11/20SELL£2,366,690
Christopher Mills14/10/20BUY£2,260,050

Share price movers

DirectorDeclared% Change
Ian Johnson17/09/211.89
Tom Joule21/09/21-1.40

Share price moves after a director buys. Transaction worth more than £50k