Share Prices

Search for a Company / Share

Your recently viewed shares

(You have not viewed any shares recently)

Indices & Currencies

Sector Performance

SectorTodayToday %5 day %30 day %YTD %1 Year %
Aerospace & Defense-162.82-1.411.311.7832.0975.19
Automobiles & Parts-10.45-0.920.411.29-29.05-38.70
Banks-70.24-1.631.39-2.5814.9418.15
Beverages-24.37-0.120.56-5.48-6.53-18.01
Chemicals-23.45-0.290.22-12.85-14.52-14.66
Construction & Materials-75.73-0.732.00-2.8811.1723.80
Electricity-84.08-0.773.420.29-1.13-1.91
Electronic & Electrical Equip.-92.41-0.88-0.731.544.375.44
Equity Investment Instruments-38.00-0.311.140.084.8312.33
Food & Drug Retailers-6.08-0.15-0.221.524.220.43
Food Producers-29.79-0.38-0.86-5.867.4919.59
Gas Water & Multiutilities index-8.04-0.141.32-11.03-6.72-4.52
General Financial61.220.402.182.773.8612.00
General Industrials-56.03-0.792.71-2.713.2515.74
General Retailers36.840.941.891.305.273.86
Health Care Equip.& Services0.000.001.27-7.165.968.11
Household Goods-94.03-0.71-3.45-6.840.2529.45
Index - Leisure Goods-162.51-0.6111.687.9810.061.77
Industrial Engineering-45.48-0.341.33-6.00-5.35-0.90
Industrial Metals-79.74-1.170.85-9.47-0.964.45
Industrial Transportation-31.01-0.77-0.54-6.110.543.57
Life Insurance-12.44-0.221.94-7.45-8.65-13.30
Media-17.70-0.141.612.0113.1028.04
Mining-62.52-0.604.19-6.524.14-0.16
Mobile Telecommunications-16.22-0.782.11-0.087.672.29
Nonlife Insurance-22.28-0.613.05-1.877.8419.21
Oil & Gas Producers20.080.222.42-1.965.6912.09
Personal Goods66.640.460.26-7.08-32.31-50.86
Pharmaceuticals & Biotech.55.220.24-0.04-1.6414.248.75
Real Estate & Investment Servic-12.72-0.551.390.19-1.3310.74
Real Estate Investment Trusts-23.16-1.00-0.67-2.92-4.1911.33
Software & Computer Services-9.30-0.371.982.904.8725.16
Support Services-76.16-0.670.40-0.567.468.80
Tobacco212.330.743.431.659.630.34
Travel & Leisure-49.62-0.661.12-3.74-1.12-3.41

Risers / Fallers

UK 100 risers

UK 100 fallers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Antofagasta PLC2,058.00-4.10
Convatec Group PLC237.20-2.55
Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC473.20-2.53
Smurfit Kappa Group PLC3,658.00-2.14
Glencore PLC454.70-1.99
Pershing Square Holdings LTD4,226.00-1.95
HSBC Holdings PLC683.70-1.91
Natwest Group PLC314.80-1.78
Dcc PLC5,595.00-1.76
Marks And Spencer Group PLC298.00-1.75
Risers/fallers data from previous trading day.

Latest Market & Company News

More Market & Company News »