Share Prices

Search for a Company / Share

Your recently viewed shares

(You have not viewed any shares recently)

Indices & Currencies

Sector Performance

SectorTodayToday %5 day %30 day %YTD %1 Year %
Aerospace & Defense61.660.633.969.5414.4270.10
Automobiles & Parts-7.99-0.61-4.05-4.49-17.98-18.23
Banks3.730.11-1.233.28-3.62-8.03
Beverages18.350.081.9710.044.84-14.31
Chemicals-46.20-0.50-3.345.60-4.48-25.87
Construction & Materials1.150.010.651.590.5917.99
Electricity-42.09-0.45-1.16-9.87-14.84-13.28
Electronic & Electrical Equip.-58.13-0.570.955.091.024.43
Equity Investment Instruments0.020.000.021.45-1.190.03
Food & Drug Retailers-9.53-0.23-0.384.202.30-2.36
Food Producers-26.23-0.37-0.37-0.53-2.848.62
Gas Water & Multiutilities index-33.82-0.57-0.66-1.94-3.89-1.43
General Financial-3.27-0.020.46-3.15-4.1014.81
General Industrials-86.67-1.28-0.263.37-1.764.74
General Retailers8.770.23-0.230.971.8612.45
Health Care Equip.& Services-23.76-0.21-0.825.706.402.94
Household Goods-268.78-2.06-1.97-3.54-2.2112.05
Index - Leisure Goods-241.13-1.000.860.06-0.394.01
Industrial Engineering-58.19-0.41-0.844.55-0.70-7.02
Industrial Metals-132.57-2.25-6.88-4.07-15.54-22.37
Industrial Transportation-17.54-0.440.299.54-1.13-1.04
Life Insurance-1.72-0.030.380.55-3.98-19.23
Media13.030.111.435.798.6519.32
Mining21.320.27-1.68-2.41-21.45-24.33
Mobile Telecommunications-7.39-0.420.35-5.67-8.55-29.85
Nonlife Insurance-5.79-0.171.504.511.534.34
Oil & Gas Producers-77.80-0.93-1.454.01-3.24-6.40
Personal Goods-336.32-1.80-3.415.47-15.44-47.86
Pharmaceuticals & Biotech.70.090.341.420.332.21-1.74
Real Estate & Investment Servic-11.70-0.52-0.151.54-2.57-2.34
Real Estate Investment Trusts-2.30-0.10-1.69-2.52-8.42-8.13
Software & Computer Services1.880.080.873.262.2632.97
Support Services-8.57-0.080.614.582.123.46
Tobacco12.140.04-0.971.013.41-22.00
Travel & Leisure31.640.391.936.178.8710.82

Risers / Fallers

UK 100 risers

UK 100 fallers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Ocado Group PLC499.40-5.49
Bunzl PLC3,170.00-4.11
Taylor Wimpey PLC141.20-3.29
Persimmon PLC1,368.50-3.12
Anglo American PLC1,733.80-2.92
Rio Tinto PLC5,065.00-2.54
Centrica PLC125.11-1.99
Fresnillo PLC465.40-1.90
Glencore PLC368.75-1.88
Burberry Group PLC1,282.50-1.65

Latest Market & Company News

More Market & Company News »