Share Prices

Search for a Company / Share

Your recently viewed shares

(You have not viewed any shares recently)

Indices & Currencies

Sector Performance

SectorTodayToday %5 day %30 day %YTD %1 Year %
Aerospace & Defense-57.81-1.20-0.94-3.6113.5710.30
Automobiles & Parts17.150.877.5023.83-45.44-61.48
Banks22.700.672.057.0312.1418.06
Beverages-8.26-0.03-0.016.31-5.963.56
Chemicals42.170.332.858.81-22.45-26.78
Construction & Materials51.380.741.8110.44-17.49-17.99
Electricity121.781.110.091.0710.1817.67
Electronic & Electrical Equip.-48.70-0.540.616.21-25.33-23.80
Equity Investment Instruments-4.00-0.030.908.28-13.60-11.50
Food & Drug Retailers-18.49-0.44-1.071.27-4.31-2.73
Food Producers12.540.200.374.78-7.05-11.66
Gas Water & Multiutilities index40.570.650.904.275.3815.24
General Financial-148.52-1.11-0.247.0114.451.90
General Industrials132.062.065.327.99-7.39-10.33
General Retailers-1.75-0.051.446.4417.2030.08
Health Care Equip.& Services11.840.11-0.673.9234.1451.32
Household Goods-38.55-0.310.296.33-29.57-30.79
Index - Leisure Goods-49.89-0.27-2.985.41-24.82-36.16
Industrial Engineering-165.13-1.120.7511.77-21.66-21.18
Industrial Metals-24.84-0.370.337.285.02-0.26
Industrial Transportation-20.77-0.600.6417.87-25.39-22.01
Life Insurance55.760.805.987.00-8.46-13.22
Media-14.41-0.160.136.46-5.45-1.08
Mining7.350.075.7112.11-47.22-50.94
Mobile Telecommunications3.960.13-0.35-8.854.20-0.77
Nonlife Insurance36.601.186.991.20-4.53-12.52
Oil & Gas Producers23.300.313.6312.1133.7646.40
Personal Goods142.100.481.939.14-17.15-18.92
Pharmaceuticals & Biotech.435.602.20-5.02-8.357.7813.79
Real Estate & Investment Servic10.430.391.086.01-17.26-9.77
Real Estate Investment Trusts32.061.112.665.74-15.55-11.44
Software & Computer Services2.230.121.4013.02-16.20-15.06
Support Services-6.88-0.071.178.24-19.12-9.61
Tobacco47.260.132.10-2.0420.5823.20
Travel & Leisure298.854.818.2518.10-14.73-23.46

Risers / Fallers

UK 100 risers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Flutter Entertainment PLC10,705.0014.10
Mondi PLC1,705.0011.22
Entain PLC1,413.004.09
Gsk PLC1,450.003.57
Centrica PLC79.642.42
Haleon PLC271.602.18
Natwest Group PLC261.701.99
Astrazeneca PLC10,712.001.96
Abrdn PLC175.601.59
Unite Group PLC1,175.001.56

UK 100 fallers

Latest Market & Company News

More Market & Company News »