Share Prices

Search for a Company / Share

Your recently viewed shares

(You have not viewed any shares recently)

Indices & Currencies

Sector Performance

SectorTodayToday %5 day %30 day %YTD %1 Year %
Aerospace & Defense-54.68-0.572.656.2710.8871.81
Automobiles & Parts1.490.11-1.55-5.49-17.47-18.32
Banks-182.65-4.990.072.78-5.62-10.91
Beverages167.680.724.168.984.91-13.97
Chemicals-137.85-1.470.106.40-3.86-25.92
Construction & Materials29.600.322.463.130.4117.61
Electricity-8.05-0.082.06-7.36-13.25-12.23
Electronic & Electrical Equip.5.200.052.775.070.134.78
Equity Investment Instruments-5.88-0.05-0.091.20-2.14-1.74
Food & Drug Retailers0.170.001.945.133.52-1.65
Food Producers-17.71-0.250.890.98-1.929.18
Gas Water & Multiutilities index-22.42-0.372.610.55-2.47-1.16
General Financial-89.23-0.64-0.71-3.91-5.4612.10
General Industrials-19.12-0.281.753.28-1.543.58
General Retailers-10.53-0.270.691.202.5614.37
Health Care Equip.& Services-47.52-0.420.636.225.522.14
Household Goods4.160.031.951.410.2915.27
Index - Leisure Goods501.822.101.881.221.476.12
Industrial Engineering18.050.132.354.88-0.79-7.45
Industrial Metals-63.72-1.07-1.82-5.39-13.71-23.96
Industrial Transportation19.940.513.398.99-1.83-1.43
Life Insurance15.890.273.312.10-4.42-20.41
Media-33.30-0.282.445.357.5620.20
Mining25.380.322.23-3.77-20.67-26.10
Mobile Telecommunications-9.79-0.561.44-3.31-8.08-31.05
Nonlife Insurance11.060.330.724.64-0.751.10
Oil & Gas Producers67.570.81-0.135.46-1.68-5.05
Personal Goods-19.80-0.111.859.53-13.68-49.01
Pharmaceuticals & Biotech.-180.54-0.882.38-0.250.62-5.72
Real Estate & Investment Servic-10.99-0.50-0.011.17-4.99-4.26
Real Estate Investment Trusts-5.72-0.261.870.41-7.14-7.14
Software & Computer Services-17.80-0.73-0.561.88-0.0929.29
Support Services-48.47-0.451.324.350.921.95
Tobacco-173.60-0.64-1.991.672.48-22.12
Travel & Leisure-24.17-0.301.465.176.738.51

Risers / Fallers

UK 100 fallers

CompanyPrice% Chg
HSBC Holdings PLC589.80-8.39
Centrica PLC129.30-3.07
Entain PLC898.80-2.62
Flutter Entertainment PLC16,165.00-2.56
Ocado Group PLC519.00-2.41
Croda International PLC4,906.00-1.86
Vodafone Group PLC65.96-1.66
Rio Tinto PLC5,151.00-1.51
Smith (Ds) PLC320.00-1.30
Rightmove PLC532.80-1.19
Risers/fallers data from previous trading day. Today's data available from 8:15am.

Latest Market & Company News

More Market & Company News »