Share Prices

Search for a Company / Share

Your recently viewed shares

(You have not viewed any shares recently)

Indices & Currencies

Sector Performance

SectorTodayToday %5 day %30 day %YTD %1 Year %
Aerospace & Defense222.162.040.625.3929.3270.64
Automobiles & Parts2.890.250.24-3.43-26.81-33.04
Banks4.450.100.5813.5617.9521.53
Beverages-86.75-0.38-1.381.55-0.00-17.36
Chemicals37.480.40-1.850.23-1.75-14.44
Construction & Materials18.510.171.1411.2914.0731.58
Electricity-23.18-0.210.9013.09-0.18-2.90
Electronic & Electrical Equip.130.581.290.347.523.22-0.62
Equity Investment Instruments28.230.230.066.045.5610.43
Food & Drug Retailers-21.63-0.520.0112.902.91-6.39
Food Producers-2.24-0.031.1011.9214.0728.83
Gas Water & Multiutilities index-21.18-0.331.7311.365.250.75
General Financial66.900.452.613.621.2612.69
General Industrials31.160.43-0.027.006.8513.62
General Retailers-45.61-1.15-3.384.213.910.72
Health Care Equip.& Services0.000.001.978.3914.1310.89
Household Goods-60.82-0.432.8015.578.6219.49
Index - Leisure Goods123.640.500.310.243.572.69
Industrial Engineering237.701.661.714.042.010.85
Industrial Metals29.570.402.719.539.1217.70
Industrial Transportation62.231.460.325.298.2022.80
Life Insurance-24.17-0.390.9910.39-0.62-9.75
Media32.760.270.135.8111.2528.83
Mining245.062.274.804.0011.72-0.43
Mobile Telecommunications3.000.1414.4720.2511.08-5.79
Nonlife Insurance-6.06-0.17-1.642.058.7714.77
Oil & Gas Producers18.070.20-3.93-2.038.0412.32
Personal Goods-205.78-1.28-2.490.05-26.58-54.44
Pharmaceuticals & Biotech.-10.45-0.04-1.7810.5214.825.81
Real Estate & Investment Servic7.060.31-1.436.82-0.671.37
Real Estate Investment Trusts-15.71-0.661.779.00-1.245.36
Software & Computer Services4.510.18-2.345.532.1124.62
Support Services-3.28-0.033.258.309.0310.33
Tobacco-25.26-0.092.519.788.11-4.07
Travel & Leisure41.920.54-0.594.843.60-0.55

Risers / Fallers

UK 100 risers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Fresnillo PLC639.003.90
Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC434.003.80
Entain PLC744.803.16
Weir Group PLC2,184.003.02
Jd Sports Fashion PLC124.012.06
Airtel Africa PLC121.501.93
Ashtead Group PLC5,864.001.73
Centrica PLC147.001.69
Melrose Industries PLC620.001.64
Intermediate Capital Group PLC2,298.001.59

UK 100 fallers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Easyjet PLC478.06-2.59
Burberry Group PLC1,075.26-2.25
Sage Group PLC1,082.50-2.12
Ocado Group PLC356.39-1.85
Frasers Group PLC817.00-1.33
United Utilities Group PLC1,094.50-1.22
Compass Group PLC2,230.00-1.15
Prudential PLC809.80-1.15
Beazley PLC667.00-1.33
Land Securities Group PLC665.00-1.04

Latest Market & Company News

More Market & Company News »