Share Prices

Search for a Company / Share

Your recently viewed shares

(You have not viewed any shares recently)

Indices & Currencies

Sector Performance

SectorTodayToday %5 day %30 day %YTD %1 Year %
Aerospace & Defense41.220.37-1.993.5430.8575.49
Automobiles & Parts-18.90-1.68-4.78-5.77-30.53-40.47
Banks21.170.51-2.38-3.9613.9416.05
Beverages-85.11-0.41-3.50-8.41-7.43-20.46
Chemicals-57.34-0.70-5.85-14.98-15.31-18.53
Construction & Materials17.350.17-2.04-2.619.1723.98
Electricity-35.78-0.34-1.45-4.49-4.73-5.25
Electronic & Electrical Equip.52.500.503.963.185.671.06
Equity Investment Instruments17.740.15-0.53-1.373.807.72
Food & Drug Retailers-20.16-0.48-0.330.803.941.98
Food Producers1.770.02-2.13-4.068.4523.38
Gas Water & Multiutilities index-25.68-0.460.96-12.02-8.36-5.12
General Financial1.090.01-0.114.051.657.65
General Industrials7.340.11-2.86-5.530.647.24
General Retailers-31.57-0.81-1.83-5.262.470.87
Health Care Equip.& Services23.760.21-5.00-8.484.862.81
Household Goods57.760.42-2.19-0.544.2828.13
Index - Leisure Goods236.141.00-4.08-4.72-0.47-5.95
Industrial Engineering41.840.31-3.39-5.84-6.30-9.35
Industrial Metals-67.55-1.01-3.35-8.31-2.79-2.83
Industrial Transportation20.800.52-2.27-6.341.613.05
Life Insurance5.800.10-4.52-7.75-10.30-17.94
Media27.890.220.030.7611.5526.56
Mining60.350.61-2.06-5.070.56-9.16
Mobile Telecommunications14.110.700.174.216.19-0.98
Nonlife Insurance21.430.61-4.76-3.505.2913.43
Oil & Gas Producers28.960.33-0.44-6.793.5311.77
Personal Goods-108.11-0.74-6.00-12.09-32.99-53.53
Pharmaceuticals & Biotech.-115.49-0.50-1.25-2.2513.728.90
Real Estate & Investment Servic-2.53-0.11-1.22-3.80-2.794.43
Real Estate Investment Trusts-6.12-0.26-1.60-1.00-3.808.25
Software & Computer Services3.330.13-0.35-1.962.9721.23
Support Services-4.34-0.040.181.106.995.42
Tobacco41.040.15-1.05-0.476.15-1.91
Travel & Leisure16.010.22-2.15-5.62-2.01-3.84

Risers / Fallers

UK 100 risers

UK 100 fallers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Ocado Group PLC350.80-1.82
Rio Tinto PLC5,141.00-1.49
Convatec Group PLC250.40-1.34
Severn Trent PLC2,445.00-1.17
Croda International PLC4,086.00-0.99
Glencore PLC450.66-0.86
Compass Group PLC2,198.67-0.83
Gsk PLC1,591.80-0.79
Diploma PLC4,130.00-0.67
Melrose Industries PLC596.69-0.65

Latest Market & Company News

More Market & Company News »