Share Prices

Search for a Company / Share

Your recently viewed shares

(You have not viewed any shares recently)

Indices & Currencies

Sector Performance

SectorTodayToday %5 day %30 day %YTD %1 Year %
Aerospace & Defense-93.23-2.00-0.02-3.679.0524.21
Automobiles & Parts-116.29-5.65-7.83-14.06-46.44-58.62
Banks-45.15-1.45-0.33-3.210.576.62
Beverages-1,442.04-5.05-4.76-9.33-12.8715.18
Chemicals-234.35-1.88-3.41-5.74-26.10-12.39
Construction & Materials-186.40-2.74-1.83-1.28-21.57-8.67
Electricity-54.39-0.454.296.2118.2241.07
Electronic & Electrical Equip.-295.02-3.37-4.56-9.97-30.15-13.51
Equity Investment Instruments-343.94-2.97-2.80-10.90-20.56-11.29
Food & Drug Retailers-167.60-4.21-5.78-1.44-12.94-9.50
Food Producers-180.54-2.96-2.59-6.85-11.91-20.91
Gas Water & Multiutilities index-91.13-1.352.943.2912.1741.69
General Financial-335.27-2.86-2.45-13.63-1.47-2.26
General Industrials-224.43-3.70-4.15-4.36-17.60-11.59
General Retailers-61.40-2.03-0.210.802.3911.56
Health Care Equip.& Services7.290.090.53-8.820.0235.93
Household Goods-370.43-2.93-0.85-6.77-31.13-31.58
Index - Leisure Goods-548.72-3.14-0.88-11.26-32.00-29.01
Industrial Engineering-359.86-2.72-4.27-14.42-30.62-13.64
Industrial Metals-145.58-1.98-0.02-13.5613.2020.69
Industrial Transportation-161.90-5.29-4.74-17.83-37.35-19.24
Life Insurance-122.97-1.862.42-7.44-15.34-19.95
Media-216.45-2.40-2.11-8.30-9.685.67
Mining-55.77-0.55-7.44-13.78-48.58-56.70
Mobile Telecommunications-40.94-1.36-0.86-9.392.98-3.07
Nonlife Insurance-39.75-1.310.421.85-9.11-5.67
Oil & Gas Producers-204.32-2.56-0.824.4935.9948.31
Personal Goods-317.35-1.200.59-9.53-26.97-23.30
Pharmaceuticals & Biotech.-367.40-1.750.21-4.099.9734.78
Real Estate & Investment Servic-68.53-2.700.67-10.06-24.050.94
Real Estate Investment Trusts-78.95-2.63-0.18-13.19-15.724.88
Software & Computer Services-30.99-1.90-3.00-13.05-28.23-17.78
Support Services-267.93-2.69-4.42-8.80-25.55-4.89
Tobacco-324.08-0.893.536.5723.7123.94
Travel & Leisure-128.54-2.01-0.44-8.82-17.83-32.46

Risers / Fallers

UK 100 risers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Hikma Pharmaceuticals PLC1,692.500.83
Fresnillo PLC753.200.75
Dechra Pharmaceuticals PLC3,278.000.43

UK 100 fallers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Royal Mail PLC296.50-13.41
3I Group PLC1,204.50-9.03
Bunzl PLC2,751.00-5.76
Dcc PLC5,724.00-5.39
Diageo PLC3,562.00-5.29
Scottish Mortgage Investment Trust PLC739.28-5.03
Pershing Square Holdings LTD2,436.61-5.01
Intermediate Capital Group PLC1,359.00-5.06
Tesco PLC253.00-4.92
Unilever PLC3,450.50-4.84

Latest Market & Company News

More Market & Company News »