Share Prices

Search for a Company / Share

Your recently viewed shares

(You have not viewed any shares recently)

Indices & Currencies

Sector Performance

SectorTodayToday %5 day %30 day %YTD %1 Year %
Aerospace & Defense46.801.002.242.0313.5229.31
Automobiles & Parts31.771.715.21-4.07-48.02-59.84
Banks-4.23-0.133.850.796.7413.15
Beverages22.270.084.300.99-10.3718.49
Chemicals159.421.394.39-8.10-29.58-16.52
Construction & Materials-10.27-0.17-1.82-9.34-26.72-14.65
Electricity-1.03-0.014.42-6.511.4921.11
Electronic & Electrical Equip.110.761.333.73-6.27-30.43-13.87
Equity Investment Instruments177.801.593.431.18-19.37-9.96
Food & Drug Retailers7.850.203.783.22-8.15-4.52
Food Producers58.220.951.510.48-8.43-17.79
Gas Water & Multiutilities index30.440.521.27-11.66-1.1224.90
General Financial99.140.816.693.746.325.47
General Industrials46.360.782.41-0.66-15.89-9.76
General Retailers13.150.441.61-1.623.2412.48
Health Care Equip.& Services15.690.151.4121.3924.0568.58
Household Goods105.650.88-0.87-5.46-32.15-32.59
Index - Leisure Goods399.072.516.86-5.14-34.35-31.47
Industrial Engineering197.361.602.25-5.53-32.48-15.95
Industrial Metals207.943.13-1.83-10.517.7714.90
Industrial Transportation24.090.862.22-7.02-39.20-21.64
Life Insurance52.920.822.50-2.12-14.45-19.10
Media41.560.484.97-3.34-11.803.18
Mining182.571.78-0.50-4.18-47.09-55.44
Mobile Telecommunications0.570.021.05-1.2910.974.45
Nonlife Insurance12.900.422.701.61-6.16-2.60
Oil & Gas Producers96.101.353.28-9.8125.7637.16
Personal Goods174.890.626.036.91-21.35-17.39
Pharmaceuticals & Biotech.-50.42-0.236.830.2114.9740.91
Real Estate & Investment Servic8.510.344.24-0.98-22.762.65
Real Estate Investment Trusts7.480.260.60-5.34-17.512.65
Software & Computer Services6.420.393.82-0.28-25.89-15.10
Support Services73.040.783.92-4.95-27.82-7.79
Tobacco51.560.142.981.6626.3126.55
Travel & Leisure53.950.913.36-5.84-21.70-35.64

Risers / Fallers

UK 100 risers

UK 100 fallers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Abrdn PLC167.65-1.93
Ocado Group PLC856.60-1.61
Bt Group PLC186.95-0.82
Auto Trader Group PLC546.20-0.69
Airtel Africa PLC137.20-0.36
HSBC Holdings PLC535.00-0.43
Astrazeneca PLC10,732.00-0.41
Crh PLC2,834.00-0.42
Avast PLC525.00-0.34
Natwest Group PLC221.15-0.16

Latest Market & Company News

More Market & Company News »