Share Prices

Search for a Company / Share

Your recently viewed shares

(You have not viewed any shares recently)

Indices & Currencies

Sector Performance

SectorTodayToday %5 day %30 day %YTD %1 Year %
Aerospace & Defense85.040.852.8113.2616.8968.21
Automobiles & Parts-19.78-1.462.07-0.56-15.77-20.38
Banks38.471.063.595.42-0.27-6.25
Beverages22.420.10-0.882.013.84-13.62
Chemicals218.082.43-0.04-1.50-4.03-23.35
Construction & Materials118.181.252.021.722.6118.36
Electricity97.921.014.18-2.09-10.89-6.69
Electronic & Electrical Equip.-36.49-0.37-2.751.05-1.180.98
Equity Investment Instruments116.921.021.302.740.101.19
Food & Drug Retailers18.330.47-5.03-2.66-2.63-6.42
Food Producers27.380.39-0.64-1.23-3.115.86
Gas Water & Multiutilities index-6.05-0.10-0.36-2.85-3.682.52
General Financial242.121.741.131.10-3.0016.63
General Industrials-9.51-0.14-1.064.51-1.552.96
General Retailers-5.26-0.14-0.641.120.9813.28
Health Care Equip.& Services356.403.33-3.52-0.852.870.28
Household Goods291.372.28-0.15-1.39-0.3117.63
Index - Leisure Goods315.441.34-1.10-1.23-0.494.41
Industrial Engineering33.860.24-0.951.96-1.25-9.97
Industrial Metals96.231.66-0.13-7.40-13.71-22.41
Industrial Transportation31.270.773.986.703.262.30
Life Insurance32.450.55-1.91-0.82-5.79-23.20
Media-11.92-0.10-1.372.997.0518.10
Mining252.433.282.49-6.76-19.72-25.04
Mobile Telecommunications26.471.483.381.38-5.06-28.15
Nonlife Insurance49.271.376.9713.318.7911.84
Oil & Gas Producers149.881.810.470.13-1.88-7.24
Personal Goods120.240.66-1.482.78-15.16-47.84
Pharmaceuticals & Biotech.104.020.51-1.08-0.670.77-0.04
Real Estate & Investment Servic22.090.99-0.49-0.98-2.54-1.62
Real Estate Investment Trusts43.842.030.14-3.34-8.20-6.47
Software & Computer Services11.320.451.583.133.8034.55
Support Services6.370.06-0.491.941.704.67
Tobacco-115.44-0.44-3.40-2.52-0.15-23.40
Travel & Leisure-14.83-0.18-1.242.137.1010.74

Risers / Fallers

UK 100 risers

UK 100 fallers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Ocado Group PLC476.00-6.92
Whitbread PLC3,238.00-1.97
Hikma Pharmaceuticals PLC1,933.50-1.70
Bunzl PLC3,104.00-1.55
Melrose Industries PLC625.80-1.45
Relx PLC3,411.00-1.44
Marks And Spencer Group PLC234.40-1.01
Kingfisher PLC232.40-0.90
Experian PLC3,358.00-0.80
Intertek Group PLC4,588.00-0.74
Risers/fallers data from previous trading day.

Latest Market & Company News

More Market & Company News »