Share Prices

Search for a Company / Share

Your recently viewed shares

(You have not viewed any shares recently)

Indices & Currencies

Sector Performance

SectorTodayToday %5 day %30 day %YTD %1 Year %
Aerospace & Defense254.612.674.528.9913.8577.97
Automobiles & Parts30.762.350.42-1.63-15.53-15.26
Banks37.371.080.212.23-4.60-9.18
Beverages-32.35-0.142.899.964.77-14.85
Chemicals-87.04-0.94-3.245.28-4.77-26.56
Construction & Materials106.281.142.952.561.5519.98
Electricity-174.64-1.83-0.67-9.85-14.83-14.05
Electronic & Electrical Equip.120.271.213.715.421.346.22
Equity Investment Instruments150.051.330.981.81-0.840.47
Food & Drug Retailers-47.67-1.150.844.232.33-3.49
Food Producers-13.68-0.190.200.21-2.118.34
Gas Water & Multiutilities index-59.47-1.000.53-1.49-3.44-1.70
General Financial87.900.64-0.47-3.92-4.8614.00
General Industrials30.730.461.694.07-1.094.55
General Retailers3.510.090.691.762.6612.80
Health Care Equip.& Services118.811.050.215.926.623.04
Household Goods-42.89-0.330.61-1.39-0.0414.95
Index - Leisure Goods179.140.733.262.672.217.36
Industrial Engineering68.440.482.434.97-0.31-6.29
Industrial Metals7.220.12-2.02-1.87-13.60-21.85
Industrial Transportation86.222.204.3611.160.341.73
Life Insurance26.330.442.280.53-4.00-19.21
Media49.110.412.895.168.0019.15
Mining-194.24-2.47-2.18-3.87-22.63-26.86
Mobile Telecommunications-10.05-0.57-0.60-5.73-8.61-31.04
Nonlife Insurance85.942.581.944.801.824.60
Oil & Gas Producers-13.82-0.161.125.51-1.84-3.66
Personal Goods123.660.660.998.38-13.11-46.50
Pharmaceuticals & Biotech.1.700.011.80-1.230.63-5.24
Real Estate & Investment Servic47.172.150.281.15-2.95-1.97
Real Estate Investment Trusts-14.86-0.67-0.45-1.82-7.76-7.06
Software & Computer Services50.902.111.833.012.0232.50
Support Services141.421.332.434.732.263.11
Tobacco139.750.52-1.430.633.02-22.03
Travel & Leisure103.971.301.735.438.1111.32

Risers / Fallers

Latest Market & Company News

More Market & Company News »