Share Prices

Search for a Company / Share

Your recently viewed shares

(You have not viewed any shares recently)

Indices & Currencies

Sector Performance

SectorTodayToday %5 day %30 day %YTD %1 Year %
Aerospace & Defense42.430.38-1.983.5530.8775.50
Automobiles & Parts-7.97-0.71-3.83-4.83-29.84-39.88
Banks21.470.51-2.37-3.9513.9416.06
Beverages-44.06-0.21-3.31-8.23-7.25-20.31
Chemicals-53.52-0.65-5.81-14.94-15.27-18.49
Construction & Materials28.660.28-1.93-2.509.3024.12
Electricity-32.65-0.31-1.42-4.47-4.70-5.22
Electronic & Electrical Equip.57.500.554.013.235.721.11
Equity Investment Instruments27.700.23-0.44-1.293.897.81
Food & Drug Retailers-14.38-0.34-0.200.944.092.12
Food Producers-0.70-0.01-2.16-4.098.4223.34
Gas Water & Multiutilities index-16.49-0.291.13-11.87-8.21-4.96
General Financial1.890.01-0.104.051.667.66
General Industrials16.000.23-2.73-5.410.777.38
General Retailers-21.05-0.54-1.56-5.002.751.15
Health Care Equip.& Services23.760.21-5.00-8.484.862.81
Household Goods65.190.48-2.13-0.484.3428.20
Index - Leisure Goods280.651.18-3.90-4.54-0.28-5.77
Industrial Engineering62.240.47-3.24-5.70-6.16-9.21
Industrial Metals-61.90-0.92-3.27-8.23-2.70-2.75
Industrial Transportation25.460.63-2.15-6.231.723.17
Life Insurance0.920.02-4.60-7.83-10.37-18.02
Media43.060.350.150.8911.6926.72
Mining85.000.86-1.82-4.830.81-8.94
Mobile Telecommunications14.840.740.214.256.23-0.94
Nonlife Insurance24.280.69-4.68-3.425.3713.52
Oil & Gas Producers33.780.38-0.39-6.743.5911.83
Personal Goods-100.73-0.69-5.96-12.04-32.96-53.50
Pharmaceuticals & Biotech.-81.35-0.35-1.10-2.1013.899.06
Real Estate & Investment Servic-0.77-0.03-1.15-3.73-2.724.51
Real Estate Investment Trusts-0.69-0.03-1.37-0.77-3.578.50
Software & Computer Services6.790.27-0.21-1.823.1221.40
Support Services6.680.060.281.207.105.52
Tobacco53.260.19-1.01-0.436.20-1.87
Travel & Leisure30.060.41-1.96-5.44-1.82-3.66

Risers / Fallers

Latest Market & Company News

More Market & Company News »