Share Prices

Search for a Company / Share

Your recently viewed shares

(You have not viewed any shares recently)

Indices & Currencies

Sector Performance

SectorTodayToday %5 day %30 day %YTD %1 Year %
Aerospace & Defense77.650.671.364.9334.8680.96
Automobiles & Parts-1.92-0.170.74-1.50-28.08-36.31
Banks48.471.16-0.43-2.0914.8118.20
Beverages121.910.58-1.56-7.25-5.95-18.50
Chemicals25.680.30-2.97-11.35-11.26-14.09
Construction & Materials223.572.19-0.74-1.0111.6529.59
Electricity26.140.25-0.99-2.90-3.94-4.91
Electronic & Electrical Equip.189.961.901.08-0.382.48-1.38
Equity Investment Instruments102.860.86-0.20-1.304.137.90
Food & Drug Retailers23.680.57-0.910.423.330.70
Food Producers-8.04-0.10-2.24-3.518.8823.53
Gas Water & Multiutilities index84.221.53-1.38-11.72-8.67-6.82
General Financial119.100.810.652.951.597.36
General Industrials10.690.15-2.83-4.552.009.97
General Retailers77.192.002.00-2.994.332.42
Health Care Equip.& Services-47.52-0.41-4.31-3.757.739.42
Household Goods392.302.840.132.678.4829.00
Index - Leisure Goods-138.12-0.56-3.24-2.031.151.02
Industrial Engineering148.421.10-0.64-4.01-3.73-5.44
Industrial Metals-5.68-0.08-1.18-6.74-0.935.48
Industrial Transportation99.042.392.48-1.176.599.50
Life Insurance-8.75-0.15-3.49-6.94-8.43-15.55
Media264.852.160.351.1512.3928.18
Mining25.930.26-2.70-4.661.63-7.33
Mobile Telecommunications-9.08-0.46-6.736.193.04-5.16
Nonlife Insurance30.590.86-3.36-3.746.4512.21
Oil & Gas Producers-32.40-0.360.99-7.104.4813.55
Personal Goods354.582.350.46-5.39-28.76-50.41
Pharmaceuticals & Biotech.79.470.34-1.13-2.5013.986.92
Real Estate & Investment Servic67.993.020.38-0.590.186.97
Real Estate Investment Trusts50.052.17-1.931.02-1.977.44
Software & Computer Services31.591.280.97-0.873.6423.14
Support Services412.033.681.364.109.938.01
Tobacco-15.10-0.05-1.310.035.50-2.62
Travel & Leisure102.551.37-0.33-3.420.65-1.47

Risers / Fallers

UK 100 risers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Rentokil Initial PLC472.2013.73
St. James's Place PLC533.004.92
Howden Joinery Group PLC895.004.07
Persimmon PLC1,498.003.88
3I Group PLC3,082.003.77
Rightmove PLC573.003.69
Intermediate Capital Group PLC2,352.003.61
Diploma PLC4,234.003.42
Halma PLC2,350.003.34
Kingfisher PLC263.203.30

UK 100 fallers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Legal & General Group PLC229.80-5.47
B&M European Value Retail S.A.473.30-2.41
Flutter Entertainment PLC14,215.00-1.80
Vodafone Group PLC69.00-1.57
Smurfit Kappa Group PLC3,542.00-1.34
BP PLC464.90-0.74
Ocado Group PLC348.90-0.68
Gsk PLC1,605.00-0.62
Mondi PLC1,469.50-0.61
Glencore PLC462.90-0.57

Latest Market & Company News

More Market & Company News »