Share Prices

Search for a Company / Share

Your recently viewed shares

(You have not viewed any shares recently)

Indices & Currencies

Sector Performance

SectorTodayToday %5 day %30 day %YTD %1 Year %
Aerospace & Defense52.580.461.630.7832.7080.09
Automobiles & Parts18.011.603.727.16-27.92-37.02
Banks38.000.901.54-0.6715.9722.96
Beverages82.100.391.08-3.29-6.16-17.67
Chemicals188.362.303.25-9.01-12.56-14.04
Construction & Materials62.690.601.91-3.6511.8425.30
Electricity9.910.095.094.75-1.04-0.38
Electronic & Electrical Equip.132.401.270.643.105.707.48
Equity Investment Instruments-20.10-0.171.040.104.6514.46
Food & Drug Retailers2.760.070.141.424.280.26
Food Producers123.041.560.49-6.139.1723.38
Gas Water & Multiutilities index-34.91-0.611.910.53-7.29-3.88
General Financial-17.94-0.121.992.823.7413.89
General Industrials35.610.513.45-2.893.7819.05
General Retailers-26.31-0.662.191.044.572.84
Health Care Equip.& Services-71.28-0.630.21-6.475.3011.45
Household Goods-5.99-0.05-3.61-7.400.2135.43
Index - Leisure Goods432.021.6311.9010.3511.863.16
Industrial Engineering145.061.081.87-4.53-4.330.86
Industrial Metals48.970.732.53-5.92-0.258.94
Industrial Transportation62.551.56-0.20-3.592.115.45
Life Insurance176.773.105.18-2.17-5.82-9.24
Media89.720.712.041.8613.9029.66
Mining7.060.073.80-1.674.211.59
Mobile Telecommunications30.171.473.093.059.255.30
Nonlife Insurance10.900.301.53-2.138.1722.15
Oil & Gas Producers58.740.652.68-0.056.3715.14
Personal Goods513.363.503.26-1.80-29.95-48.50
Pharmaceuticals & Biotech.41.170.180.69-1.1914.448.97
Real Estate & Investment Servic27.471.202.871.87-0.1414.77
Real Estate Investment Trusts23.521.020.76-0.61-3.2118.23
Software & Computer Services-14.74-0.581.491.794.2626.49
Support Services38.460.341.04-0.567.8310.37
Tobacco503.951.754.786.2111.551.01
Travel & Leisure63.270.851.81-1.52-0.280.56

Risers / Fallers

Latest Market & Company News

More Market & Company News »