Share Prices

Search for a Company / Share

Your recently viewed shares

(You have not viewed any shares recently)

Indices & Currencies

Sector Performance

SectorTodayToday %5 day %30 day %YTD %1 Year %
Aerospace & Defense79.120.74-1.09-5.4425.3770.51
Automobiles & Parts-44.04-3.87-3.99-1.91-31.15-43.50
Banks-16.26-0.38-0.150.6716.5115.13
Beverages-251.54-1.21-1.58-1.27-8.52-22.87
Chemicals-131.04-1.55-1.251.42-13.06-20.19
Construction & Materials-43.33-0.371.3511.7624.6129.77
Electricity-142.74-1.27-1.372.590.471.25
Electronic & Electrical Equip.-119.13-1.13-2.010.354.975.91
Equity Investment Instruments-50.26-0.41-1.191.035.679.55
Food & Drug Retailers-6.05-0.141.401.926.271.94
Food Producers-39.80-0.49-0.110.569.6017.45
Gas Water & Multiutilities index-47.35-0.80-2.033.58-3.660.03
General Financial-73.37-0.490.12-0.901.9513.28
General Industrials-16.88-0.230.566.7710.1220.90
General Retailers0.000.000.00-1.392.284.82
Health Care Equip.& Services-47.52-0.412.084.268.1711.62
Household Goods-71.93-0.510.337.757.7427.13
Index - Leisure Goods-95.74-0.37-3.93-0.057.07-8.11
Industrial Engineering-508.74-3.76-4.31-2.26-8.42-9.46
Industrial Metals-110.67-1.70-7.15-5.14-6.26-0.99
Industrial Transportation-86.56-2.121.29-0.780.210.67
Life Insurance-83.11-1.44-2.680.99-8.94-13.72
Media-28.56-0.23-2.11-1.6010.6124.51
Mining-92.33-0.83-1.059.8011.744.87
Mobile Telecommunications-3.28-0.16-0.07-0.507.232.55
Nonlife Insurance-66.35-1.82-1.84-0.896.7616.81
Oil & Gas Producers-102.81-1.13-0.190.615.2510.94
Personal Goods-647.70-5.30-15.40-20.05-46.60-63.06
Pharmaceuticals & Biotech.-59.80-0.27-0.77-2.3910.7412.37
Real Estate & Investment Servic-8.19-0.34-0.955.102.954.76
Real Estate Investment Trusts-28.29-1.19-1.582.64-1.926.38
Software & Computer Services-6.88-0.28-2.08-2.981.1612.64
Support Services-71.11-0.63-3.65-2.005.423.92
Tobacco73.060.251.804.7912.942.22
Travel & Leisure-65.02-0.85-1.561.370.42-2.53

Risers / Fallers

UK 100 risers

UK 100 fallers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Burberry Group PLC697.60-7.23
Spirax Group PLC8,450.00-5.74
Ocado Group PLC378.10-3.67
Beazley PLC651.50-3.34
Jd Sports Fashion PLC117.15-3.10
Entain PLC644.20-3.07
Ashtead Group PLC5,284.00-2.62
International Consolidated Airlines Group S.A.170.00-2.21
Prudential PLC701.40-2.20
Weir Group PLC1,915.00-2.10
Risers/fallers data from previous trading day.

Latest Market & Company News

More Market & Company News »