Share Prices

Search for a Company / Share

Your recently viewed shares

(You have not viewed any shares recently)

Indices & Currencies

Sector Performance

SectorTodayToday %5 day %30 day %YTD %1 Year %
Aerospace & Defense71.800.67-0.43-4.8126.2171.65
Automobiles & Parts18.391.68-2.38-0.26-29.99-42.55
Banks45.711.070.911.7417.7516.35
Beverages343.031.670.060.37-6.99-21.59
Chemicals110.081.320.052.76-11.91-19.13
Construction & Materials62.650.541.8912.3625.2830.47
Electricity127.861.15-0.233.771.632.42
Electronic & Electrical Equip.141.111.35-0.691.706.387.34
Equity Investment Instruments53.660.44-0.751.486.1310.03
Food & Drug Retailers41.590.982.392.917.302.94
Food Producers32.160.400.290.9610.0317.92
Gas Water & Multiutilities index99.751.69-0.375.33-2.041.72
General Financial67.000.450.57-0.462.4113.79
General Industrials73.380.981.557.8111.2022.08
General Retailers7.020.180.18-1.212.475.01
Health Care Equip.& Services-118.80-1.021.043.197.0610.48
Household Goods56.420.400.738.188.1727.64
Index - Leisure Goods231.650.90-3.070.848.03-7.29
Industrial Engineering262.502.01-2.39-0.29-6.58-7.64
Industrial Metals29.830.47-6.72-4.70-5.82-0.53
Industrial Transportation34.250.862.160.071.071.54
Life Insurance77.191.36-1.352.36-7.71-12.55
Media143.091.16-0.98-0.4611.9025.95
Mining-146.37-1.32-2.368.3510.263.49
Mobile Telecommunications15.990.780.720.288.073.35
Nonlife Insurance15.030.42-1.43-0.487.2117.30
Oil & Gas Producers8.920.10-0.090.715.3611.05
Personal Goods395.743.42-12.51-17.32-44.77-61.80
Pharmaceuticals & Biotech.336.741.500.72-0.9212.4014.06
Real Estate & Investment Servic31.351.320.356.484.306.14
Real Estate Investment Trusts31.041.32-0.294.00-0.637.78
Software & Computer Services24.461.00-1.10-2.012.1713.76
Support Services320.972.88-0.870.828.466.91
Tobacco325.831.102.925.9514.183.35
Travel & Leisure-82.65-1.09-2.640.26-0.68-3.60

Risers / Fallers

UK 100 risers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Ocado Group PLC418.7010.74
Rentokil Initial PLC491.809.75
Entain PLC682.005.87
Burberry Group PLC728.804.47
Spirax Group PLC8,680.002.72
Intermediate Capital Group PLC2,146.002.68
Rs Group PLC816.002.38
Convatec Group PLC254.802.25
Segro PLC927.002.07
Experian PLC3,572.002.14

UK 100 fallers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Easyjet PLC426.82-7.01
International Consolidated Airlines Group S.A.164.08-3.49
Intercontinental Hotels Group PLC8,128.00-1.07
Whitbread PLC2,870.51-0.91
Beazley PLC646.50-0.77
F&C Investment Trust PLC1,034.00-0.19
Next PLC8,924.00-0.18
BP PLC457.500.04

Latest Market & Company News

More Market & Company News »