Share Prices

Search for a Company / Share

Your recently viewed shares

(You have not viewed any shares recently)

Indices & Currencies

Sector Performance

SectorTodayToday %5 day %30 day %YTD %1 Year %
Aerospace & Defense-23.36-0.5613.3221.0519.5528.42
Automobiles & Parts30.660.623.96-3.3460.0572.14
Banks20.080.72-1.782.0535.0038.73
Beverages-52.07-0.1819.0517.7434.8124.97
Chemicals193.131.1518.7614.7037.1242.74
Construction & Materials55.620.695.5812.8921.9528.79
Electricity-0.55-0.015.912.8713.7513.58
Electronic & Electrical Equip.-51.80-0.4418.679.9129.5131.82
Equity Investment Instruments-3.86-0.037.030.2623.3325.42
Food & Drug Retailers15.550.362.49-7.280.306.72
Food Producers-17.78-0.25-7.52-3.952.2611.80
Gas Water & Multiutilities index-5.34-0.1013.2111.798.145.28
General Financial-121.61-0.992.08-5.977.649.26
General Industrials-107.17-1.487.015.0532.2539.95
General Retailers-37.72-1.42-0.870.2813.2721.45
Health Care Equip.& Services48.030.6619.367.7511.2211.49
Household Goods-63.61-0.360.473.061.52-1.05
Index - Leisure Goods548.721.9118.9914.3030.1926.34
Industrial Engineering-8.43-0.0516.2414.4139.2445.84
Industrial Metals87.201.2816.0622.0192.82124.93
Industrial Transportation-35.73-0.8419.4921.09103.74137.81
Life Insurance41.000.54-7.810.1116.6123.57
Media15.710.1710.819.3928.1534.82
Mining83.610.37-7.88-9.9117.9420.17
Mobile Telecommunications16.180.55-2.52-3.3410.0710.83
Nonlife Insurance79.702.349.585.5320.4225.72
Oil & Gas Producers149.472.94-5.975.6719.0821.60
Personal Goods0.650.007.176.89-1.91-2.95
Pharmaceuticals & Biotech.65.470.3717.8113.19-2.53-4.19
Real Estate & Investment Servic7.480.2521.3513.3519.8229.60
Real Estate Investment Trusts-19.51-0.6016.2518.1125.3825.86
Software & Computer Services-13.50-0.6114.219.267.386.70
Support Services38.370.3314.4912.4927.5231.15
Tobacco86.540.304.24-0.487.9510.10
Travel & Leisure-135.91-1.66-14.58-6.1725.3136.54

Risers / Fallers

UK 100 risers

CompanyPrice% Chg
BP PLC306.105.64
Anglo American PLC3,393.002.82
Sainsbury (J) PLC292.002.38
Fresnillo PLC838.401.90
Royal Dutch Shell PLC1,479.201.78
Natwest Group PLC207.401.42
Royal Dutch Shell PLC1,454.001.41
Lloyds Banking Group PLC46.851.33
Imperial Brands PLC1,576.501.25
Admiral Group PLC3,422.001.15

UK 100 fallers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Smiths Group PLC1,414.50-10.02
Flutter Entertainment PLC11,990.00-3.77
Intercontinental Hotels Group PLC4,659.00-2.31
Smith & Nephew PLC1,409.50-2.05
Weir Group PLC1,700.00-1.85
British Land Company PLC510.60-1.73
St. James's Place PLC1,594.00-1.73
Melrose Industries PLC165.60-1.66
Itv PLC112.50-1.62
Ocado Group PLC1,839.50-1.53

Latest Market & Company News

More Market & Company News »