Share Prices

Search for a Company / Share

Your recently viewed shares

(You have not viewed any shares recently)

Indices & Currencies

Sector Performance

SectorTodayToday %5 day %30 day %YTD %1 Year %
Aerospace & Defense17.270.15-3.043.0330.5873.94
Automobiles & Parts-18.46-1.64-3.24-4.81-30.50-40.66
Banks31.360.75-1.70-3.0714.2116.90
Beverages-26.47-0.13-1.14-7.52-7.17-19.74
Chemicals-57.54-0.70-4.47-13.46-15.31-18.23
Construction & Materials70.340.69-0.93-3.629.7421.60
Electricity-157.16-1.49-2.69-5.86-5.83-7.59
Electronic & Electrical Equip.-10.86-0.103.873.075.032.62
Equity Investment Instruments-8.18-0.07-0.05-1.653.588.76
Food & Drug Retailers-12.21-0.290.690.664.140.06
Food Producers16.090.20-1.25-4.798.6421.44
Gas Water & Multiutilities index-66.78-1.18-0.00-13.85-9.03-6.99
General Financial10.710.070.290.911.727.30
General Industrials-14.79-0.22-2.02-5.710.328.34
General Retailers-36.84-0.95-0.50-2.662.330.92
Health Care Equip.& Services47.520.42-3.64-7.935.086.49
Household Goods15.540.11-2.48-4.703.9628.92
Index - Leisure Goods339.481.43-1.35-3.00-0.04-9.70
Industrial Engineering72.910.55-2.38-6.40-6.08-7.56
Industrial Metals-62.42-0.93-3.72-10.48-2.71-1.92
Industrial Transportation49.081.22-2.67-4.052.324.96
Life Insurance-4.47-0.08-3.43-10.25-10.46-16.80
Media35.750.290.760.6011.6223.95
Mining43.280.44-2.32-8.110.39-8.84
Mobile Telecommunications10.180.511.14-4.455.98-1.69
Nonlife Insurance63.581.81-1.79-2.216.5416.56
Oil & Gas Producers34.950.39-1.54-3.933.6010.99
Personal Goods72.670.50-3.70-8.78-32.16-53.36
Pharmaceuticals & Biotech.-127.93-0.55-1.24-1.0613.666.89
Real Estate & Investment Servic-5.64-0.25-0.91-1.98-2.934.40
Real Estate Investment Trusts-9.41-0.41-1.59-3.37-3.947.79
Software & Computer Services-2.54-0.10-0.330.802.7319.06
Support Services-33.33-0.290.76-2.156.725.59
Tobacco122.430.440.39-1.626.46-2.14
Travel & Leisure12.050.16-1.82-4.95-2.06-5.16

Risers / Fallers

Latest Market & Company News

More Market & Company News »