Share Prices

Search for a Company / Share

Your recently viewed shares

(You have not viewed any shares recently)

Indices & Currencies

Sector Performance

SectorTodayToday %5 day %30 day %YTD %1 Year %
Aerospace & Defense2.840.031.494.2831.7179.50
Automobiles & Parts36.693.43-0.67-10.59-30.43-40.11
Banks-3.89-0.09-1.145.7816.6519.21
Beverages-480.86-2.20-4.05-3.65-5.11-21.25
Chemicals-35.86-0.39-2.400.19-4.28-14.19
Construction & Materials-90.75-0.840.569.2615.1133.42
Electricity75.850.73-3.485.05-4.84-5.43
Electronic & Electrical Equip.-110.78-1.09-1.353.861.41-0.52
Equity Investment Instruments-46.80-0.39-0.572.104.149.20
Food & Drug Retailers-27.02-0.66-0.493.532.15-4.61
Food Producers-212.87-2.50-0.693.5913.3927.52
Gas Water & Multiutilities index-87.73-1.55-13.41-7.11-9.21-9.06
General Financial-241.17-1.63-1.803.29-0.757.81
General Industrials-45.36-0.620.075.406.2012.56
General Retailers-73.68-1.89-2.29-2.241.54-1.67
Health Care Equip.& Services-166.32-1.37-2.712.0311.049.83
Household Goods-256.20-1.81-1.269.556.2626.13
Index - Leisure Goods-185.65-0.76-1.310.450.592.86
Industrial Engineering-126.85-0.89-1.374.03-0.68-0.64
Industrial Metals-26.16-0.36-3.432.005.6416.30
Industrial Transportation35.700.85-0.25-3.026.8119.69
Life Insurance4.390.07-2.405.55-3.66-10.71
Media-231.14-1.86-1.023.119.7527.71
Mining323.283.08-1.933.169.24-0.73
Mobile Telecommunications20.681.02-0.6012.217.11-6.17
Nonlife Insurance-64.02-1.73-1.171.368.6111.54
Oil & Gas Producers43.670.48-0.81-4.866.9312.71
Personal Goods-101.83-0.66-2.71-4.18-29.13-50.86
Pharmaceuticals & Biotech.-443.13-1.89-2.161.2713.646.78
Real Estate & Investment Servic-9.36-0.41-0.873.14-2.383.65
Real Estate Investment Trusts20.540.88-0.465.21-1.759.25
Software & Computer Services-22.21-0.90-0.400.531.5024.50
Support Services-48.81-0.43-0.097.227.979.24
Tobacco-139.59-0.51-3.113.274.50-6.21
Travel & Leisure-248.93-3.27-4.64-2.75-2.05-4.02

Risers / Fallers

UK 100 risers

UK 100 fallers

CompanyPrice% Chg
Flutter Entertainment PLC14,815.00-7.35
Entain PLC674.00-4.69
Persimmon PLC1,436.50-3.00
Associated British Foods PLC2,641.00-2.98
Hikma Pharmaceuticals PLC1,905.00-2.71
Relx PLC3,426.00-2.67
Severn Trent PLC2,385.00-2.61
United Utilities Group PLC981.80-2.55
Halma PLC2,258.00-2.46
Intertek Group PLC4,904.00-2.41
Risers/fallers data from previous trading day. Today's data available from 8:15am.

Latest Market & Company News

More Market & Company News »