Share Prices

Search for a Company / Share

Your recently viewed shares

(You have not viewed any shares recently)

Indices & Currencies

Sector Performance

SectorTodayToday %5 day %30 day %YTD %1 Year %
Aerospace & Defense-90.84-2.286.4730.18-21.66-19.28
Automobiles & Parts136.803.588.4634.47-27.61-19.68
Banks-1.91-0.075.5026.20-28.98-24.28
Beverages253.101.110.4015.62-9.18-7.05
Chemicals298.842.383.874.25-3.683.28
Construction & Materials91.661.341.647.87-1.894.06
Electricity146.611.820.677.70-2.599.39
Electronic & Electrical Equip.26.180.284.821.5110.1112.20
Equity Investment Instruments7.770.062.608.7612.9619.00
Fixed Line Telecommunication2.500.159.1329.68-28.21-24.69
Food & Drug Retailers-34.70-0.82-0.233.710.2810.71
Food Producers145.542.076.9121.08-12.06-6.60
Forestry & Paper-22.52-0.120.6610.40-5.083.09
Gas Water & Multiutilities-47.96-1.00-2.59-5.40-11.99-3.53
General Financial-63.70-0.546.0012.76-8.330.45
General Industrials1.510.022.9010.01-0.785.92
General Retailers-29.14-1.182.393.55-2.627.54
Health Care Equip.& Services80.471.234.7610.04-20.83-17.53
Household Goods109.480.630.726.30-2.964.47
Index - Leisure Goods-411.53-1.655.01-6.1461.4373.96
Index - Technology Hardware & Equipment23.671.162.54-9.034.1821.58
Industrial Engineering95.200.671.665.935.9811.70
Industrial Metals176.494.1212.8119.6718.0237.33
Industrial Transportation-13.74-0.567.1621.31-0.613.02
Life Insurance59.980.871.6324.87-14.25-5.67
Media14.880.193.3513.52-14.19-8.31
Mining350.371.6310.9925.8414.7621.37
Mobile Telecommunications66.472.283.7822.24-10.77-10.05
Nonlife Insurance5.970.180.5018.560.597.55
Oil & Gas Producers164.873.504.6134.87-39.55-38.09
Oil Equipment & Services210.313.638.5947.81-28.34-16.99
Personal Goods327.650.90-4.92-2.14-3.70-5.17
Pharmaceuticals & Biotech.313.831.921.250.58-6.60-2.87
Real Estate & Investment Servic18.830.715.3212.90-12.01-3.35
Real Estate Investment Trusts17.450.643.5312.52-18.06-13.09
Software & Computer Services-0.21-0.01-0.86-0.40-16.59-14.15
Support Services-35.67-0.372.914.172.167.35
Tobacco82.720.291.9410.67-17.03-9.96
Travel & Leisure50.820.614.6230.73-19.39-14.32

Risers / Fallers

UK 100 risers

CompanyPrice% Chg
BP PLC276.503.75
Evraz PLC428.803.65
Flutter Entertainment PLC14,770.003.29
Royal Dutch Shell PLC1,353.803.39
Royal Dutch Shell PLC1,402.003.36
Glencore PLC233.201.17
Croda International PLC6,130.003.20
British Land Company PLC510.802.98
Astrazeneca PLC7,954.002.91
Smiths Group PLC1,579.002.80

UK 100 fallers

Latest Market & Company News

16:30Domino's Pizza Group PLCHolding(s) in CompanyRNS
16:30Standard Chartered PLCTotal Voting RightsRNS
16:27Echo Energy PLCHolding(s) in CompanyRNS
16:27Volex PLCEBT Share PurchaseRNS
16:23Helical PLCDirector/PDMR ShareholdingRNS
16:22Adriatic Metals PLCDirector/PDMR ShareholdingRNS
16:22Marks And Spencer Group PLCDirector/PDMR ShareholdingRNS
16:20Mid-Wynd International Investment Trust PLCIssue of EquityRNS
16:16Vinacapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund LDResult of AGMRNS
16:15Kaz Minerals PLCForm 8.3 - KAZ Minerals PLCRNS
More Market & Company News »