Share Prices

Search for a Company / Share

Your recently viewed shares

(You have not viewed any shares recently)

Indices & Currencies

Sector Performance

SectorTodayToday %5 day %30 day %YTD %1 Year %
Aerospace & Defense78.441.8816.1624.3315.778.98
Automobiles & Parts24.190.69-25.94-30.41-24.26-11.33
Banks28.770.983.777.64-0.8710.35
Beverages792.462.6828.6927.2715.7131.87
Chemicals-45.96-0.2813.7511.956.9326.53
Construction & Materials183.422.306.7716.593.7517.79
Electricity136.341.3921.0717.0910.0721.74
Electronic & Electrical Equip.55.710.4818.4111.5312.3022.40
Equity Investment Instruments51.820.379.833.999.1812.32
Food & Drug Retailers33.140.772.75-5.59-2.632.70
Food Producers101.861.57-12.53-9.12-13.01-7.88
Gas Water & Multiutilities index99.771.7523.1220.2520.6722.55
General Financial107.220.99-7.86-13.36-8.27-7.31
General Industrials141.212.093.483.462.648.47
General Retailers60.522.282.344.853.8410.89
Health Care Equip.& Services102.221.3325.8915.326.1217.45
Household Goods7.940.05-3.340.42-6.49-1.88
Index - Leisure Goods411.541.77-3.95-6.27-14.01-3.95
Industrial Engineering67.930.3717.5718.3015.9228.27
Industrial Metals78.671.330.967.57-7.6434.77
Industrial Transportation76.531.6335.7238.5218.4995.64
Life Insurance127.141.69-6.861.64-4.4210.12
Media166.061.7816.7217.4511.8021.41
Mining-83.73-0.42-18.72-20.05-19.85-9.01
Mobile Telecommunications61.312.17-4.74-4.77-6.32-3.27
Nonlife Insurance52.931.70-0.14-2.352.74-2.42
Oil & Gas Producers104.361.787.0619.5118.9222.06
Personal Goods798.502.303.674.060.48-3.30
Pharmaceuticals & Biotech.309.551.7421.0015.368.338.68
Real Estate & Investment Servic48.121.5627.6220.0021.5617.35
Real Estate Investment Trusts44.881.3422.0423.6114.1923.06
Software & Computer Services6.220.299.996.636.9316.06
Support Services149.391.2123.4022.3817.1229.63
Tobacco411.511.481.700.42-5.21-1.56
Travel & Leisure326.624.63-21.76-12.88-11.16-11.81

Latest Market & Company News

More Market & Company News »