Foreign exchange rates (forex)

These are the foreign exchange (forex) rates being traded on international currency markets.

Popular pairs

CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
GBP / USD1.3699-0.0001-0.001.36991.37021.3687
GBP / EUR1.17170.00040.041.17131.17191.1710
EUR / GBP0.8534-0.0002-0.020.85360.85370.8531
CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
AUD / USD0.72860.00060.080.72800.72890.7264
EUR / CHF1.08280.00020.021.08271.08301.0822
EUR / DKK7.43610.00060.017.43557.43587.4352
EUR / JPY129.86650.09150.07129.7680129.8650129.6680
EUR / NOK10.06770.01000.1010.057110.071910.0567
EUR / SEK10.18500.01160.1110.173310.189410.1718
EUR / USD1.1691-0.0003-0.031.16961.16971.1684
NZD / USD0.70130.00070.090.70060.70150.6996
USD / CAD1.2619-0.0007-0.061.26281.26371.2614
USD / CHF0.92620.00060.070.92570.92670.9254
USD / DKK6.36030.00300.056.35746.36316.3568
USD / HKD7.7822-0.0005-0.017.78257.78347.7816
USD / JPY111.07800.11400.10110.9620111.1240110.9370
USD / NOK8.61140.01200.148.59998.61868.5978
USD / SEK8.71130.00530.068.70038.71798.6994
USD / SGD1.35400.00030.021.35421.35531.3534
USD / ZAR14.96980.04820.3214.938114.972614.9210