Foreign exchange rates (forex)

These are the foreign exchange (forex) rates being traded on international currency markets.

Popular pairs

CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
GBP / USD1.3598-0.0049-0.361.36471.36601.3574
GBP / EUR1.20050.00450.371.19601.20081.1932
EUR / GBP0.8331-0.0029-0.350.83600.83770.8323
CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
AUD / USD0.7187-0.0023-0.330.72110.72270.7167
EUR / CHF1.0392-0.0036-0.341.04281.04381.0380
EUR / DKK7.44240.00050.017.44167.44267.4366
EUR / JPY129.7900-0.9330-0.71130.7230131.1640129.7000
EUR / NOK9.98000.03880.399.937610.01289.7341
EUR / SEK10.35010.06190.6010.288910.355410.2700
EUR / USD1.1329-0.0082-0.721.14101.14211.1315
NZD / USD0.6773-0.0019-0.280.67960.68070.6750
USD / CAD1.2506-0.0010-0.081.25141.25631.2485
USD / CHF0.91730.00340.370.91400.91790.9129
USD / DKK6.57010.04800.746.52226.57746.5154
USD / HKD7.79230.00240.037.79007.79467.7890
USD / JPY114.59100.02000.02114.5710115.0310114.4500
USD / NOK8.81030.09751.128.71348.82668.4393
USD / SEK9.13730.12051.349.01939.14738.9958
USD / SGD1.35070.00230.171.34841.35181.3457
USD / ZAR15.51510.18551.2115.363915.560615.3390