Foreign exchange rates (forex)

These are the foreign exchange (forex) rates being traded on international currency markets.

Popular pairs

CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
GBP / USD1.38360.00030.021.38331.38331.3833
GBP / EUR1.16140.00060.051.16091.16091.1609
EUR / GBP0.86120.00050.060.86070.86070.8607
CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
AUD / USD0.76870.00170.230.76690.76690.7669
EUR / CHF1.10860.00370.331.10501.10501.1050
EUR / DKK7.43630.00010.007.43617.43617.4361
EUR / JPY129.1169-0.0238-0.02129.1407129.1407129.0990
EUR / NOK10.20020.10471.0410.095510.184010.0955
EUR / SEK10.12080.04600.4610.074810.159010.0748
EUR / USD1.19160.00070.061.19091.19091.1909
NZD / USD0.71680.00250.350.71430.71430.7143
USD / CAD1.26540.00040.031.26501.26501.2650
USD / CHF0.93100.00050.060.93040.93040.9304
USD / DKK6.24200.00150.026.24056.24056.2405
USD / HKD7.76340.00060.017.76287.76287.7628
USD / JPY108.40500.01500.01108.3900108.3900108.3900
USD / NOK8.54230.07250.868.46998.46998.4699
USD / SEK8.52770.07330.878.45448.45448.4544
USD / SGD1.34240.00060.041.34181.34181.3418
USD / ZAR15.36440.07900.5215.285415.285415.2854