Foreign exchange rates (forex)

These are the foreign exchange (forex) rates being traded on international currency markets.

Popular pairs

CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
GBP / USD1.24890.00030.021.24861.24861.2486
GBP / EUR1.18230.00080.061.18161.18161.1816
EUR / GBP0.84660.00820.980.83840.83840.8384
CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
AUD / USD0.70430.00630.910.69800.69800.6980
EUR / CHF1.03130.01101.081.02031.02031.0203
EUR / DKK7.44100.00210.037.43887.43887.4388
EUR / JPY135.0568-0.0296-0.02135.0863135.0863135.0409
EUR / NOK10.29671.657019.188.63978.63978.6397
EUR / SEK10.50610.00720.0710.498910.498910.4989
EUR / USD1.0556-0.0004-0.041.05601.05601.0560
NZD / USD0.63910.01221.940.62690.62690.6269
USD / CAD1.28400.00040.031.28361.28361.2836
USD / CHF0.97490.00020.020.97470.97470.9747
USD / DKK7.04530.00050.017.04487.04487.0448
USD / HKD7.84760.00070.017.84697.84697.8469
USD / JPY127.93500.01500.01127.9200127.9200127.9200
USD / NOK9.74330.00620.069.73719.73719.7371
USD / SEK9.94250.00380.049.93879.93879.9387
USD / SGD1.37960.00080.051.37881.37881.3788
USD / ZAR15.7676-0.0147-0.0915.782315.782315.7823