Foreign exchange rates (forex)

These are the foreign exchange (forex) rates being traded on international currency markets.

Popular pairs

CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
GBP / USD1.21420.00000.001.21411.21411.2141
GBP / EUR1.18300.00010.011.18291.18291.1829
EUR / GBP0.84530.00010.010.84530.84530.8453
CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
AUD / USD0.71270.00000.000.71260.71260.7126
EUR / CHF0.96640.00010.010.96630.96630.9663
EUR / DKK7.43900.00010.007.43907.43907.4390
EUR / JPY136.96160.00360.00136.9580136.9851136.9580
EUR / NOK9.82210.00140.019.82089.82089.8208
EUR / SEK10.47420.00170.0210.472610.472610.4726
EUR / USD1.02630.00000.001.02621.02621.0262
NZD / USD0.64550.00010.010.64540.64540.6454
USD / CAD1.27770.00030.021.27741.27741.2774
USD / CHF0.94160.00010.010.94150.94150.9410
USD / DKK7.24730.00030.007.24717.24717.2471
USD / HKD7.83750.00010.007.83747.83747.8374
USD / JPY133.43650.00350.00133.4330133.4330133.4330
USD / NOK9.56970.00140.019.56839.56839.5683
USD / SEK10.20490.00130.0110.203710.203710.2037
USD / SGD1.37110.00040.031.37071.37071.3707
USD / ZAR16.16760.00250.0216.165216.165216.1652