Foreign exchange rates (forex)

These are the foreign exchange (forex) rates being traded on international currency markets.

Popular pairs

CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
GBP / USD1.33650.00120.091.33511.33801.3347
GBP / EUR1.1207-0.0004-0.031.12101.12161.1199
EUR / GBP0.89230.00030.040.89190.89270.8904
CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
AUD / USD0.73810.00280.380.73550.73860.7352
EUR / CHF1.08180.00220.201.07971.08181.0793
EUR / DKK7.4423-0.0008-0.017.44307.44337.4416
EUR / JPY124.0220-0.1443-0.12124.1680124.1790123.8900
EUR / NOK10.5585-0.0200-0.1910.572310.583410.5409
EUR / SEK10.15680.00250.0210.153910.162010.1446
EUR / USD1.19270.00150.131.19101.19331.1908
NZD / USD0.70280.00260.370.70020.70300.6999
USD / CAD1.2998-0.0023-0.171.30221.30251.2988
USD / CHF0.90700.00060.070.90660.90700.9053
USD / DKK6.2402-0.0084-0.136.24906.24966.2359
USD / HKD7.75090.00010.007.75077.75147.7499
USD / JPY103.9880-0.2540-0.24104.2640104.2670103.9070
USD / NOK8.8531-0.0251-0.288.87908.88368.8349
USD / SEK8.5162-0.0090-0.118.51908.52868.5035
USD / SGD1.3382-0.0004-0.031.33861.33891.3375
USD / ZAR15.1634-0.0457-0.3015.208615.222715.1428