Foreign exchange rates (forex)

These are the foreign exchange (forex) rates being traded on international currency markets.

Popular pairs

CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
GBP / USD1.3902-0.0014-0.101.39151.39161.3901
GBP / EUR1.1721-0.0004-0.031.17231.17261.1719
EUR / GBP0.85320.00040.050.85280.85310.8527
CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
AUD / USD0.7389-0.0007-0.100.73960.73970.7388
EUR / CHF1.0725-0.0003-0.031.07261.07281.0721
EUR / DKK7.43780.00050.017.43737.43777.4372
EUR / JPY129.3235-0.0375-0.03129.3470129.3600129.2300
EUR / NOK10.46890.00600.0610.462010.468010.4594
EUR / SEK10.2080-0.0010-0.0110.206410.211010.2054
EUR / USD1.1861-0.0008-0.071.18691.18691.1861
NZD / USD0.7041-0.0004-0.060.70440.70440.7035
USD / CAD1.25510.00180.141.25331.25501.2533
USD / CHF0.90420.00040.040.90360.90420.9036
USD / DKK6.27070.00470.086.26646.27056.2664
USD / HKD7.77730.00020.007.77747.77847.7766
USD / JPY109.03100.04000.04108.9860109.0300108.9400
USD / NOK8.82580.01240.148.81268.82458.8125
USD / SEK8.60620.00490.068.60218.60738.5996
USD / SGD1.35120.00080.061.35091.35151.3505
USD / ZAR14.31920.01560.1114.302414.312414.2775