Foreign exchange rates (forex)

These are the foreign exchange (forex) rates being traded on international currency markets.

Popular pairs

CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
GBP / USD1.3585-0.0097-0.711.36821.36971.3573
GBP / EUR1.1249-0.0009-0.081.12581.12751.1224
EUR / GBP0.88890.00100.110.88790.89060.8867
CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
AUD / USD0.7708-0.0068-0.870.77750.77890.7682
EUR / CHF1.0764-0.0030-0.271.07931.07961.0750
EUR / DKK7.44000.00130.027.43887.43997.4369
EUR / JPY125.4450-0.7150-0.57126.1720126.1780125.4000
EUR / NOK10.34950.06700.6510.282710.367210.2788
EUR / SEK10.14200.04210.4210.100210.155810.0888
EUR / USD1.2076-0.0074-0.611.21511.21621.2075
NZD / USD0.7135-0.0081-1.130.72170.72290.7121
USD / CAD1.27360.00880.691.26471.27631.2636
USD / CHF0.89140.00310.350.88830.89140.8868
USD / DKK6.16080.03880.636.12166.16056.1164
USD / HKD7.75350.00030.007.75307.75457.7528
USD / JPY103.87900.05100.05103.8370103.8960103.6200
USD / NOK8.57090.10461.238.46498.57938.4572
USD / SEK8.39780.08831.068.31248.39828.2976
USD / SGD1.33090.00670.511.32421.33101.3233
USD / ZAR15.22910.14620.9715.091715.295415.0229