Foreign exchange rates (forex)

These are the foreign exchange (forex) rates being traded on international currency markets.

Popular pairs

CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
GBP / USD1.3912-0.0012-0.091.39221.39241.3901
GBP / EUR1.1686-0.0002-0.021.16881.16891.1675
EUR / GBP0.85580.00030.040.85550.85620.8553
CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
AUD / USD0.7521-0.0014-0.180.75330.75340.7514
EUR / CHF1.09430.00010.011.09421.09451.0938
EUR / DKK7.43630.00050.017.43597.43637.4357
EUR / JPY131.4225-0.0275-0.02131.4810131.4810131.2000
EUR / NOK10.23180.01510.1510.221710.232810.2146
EUR / SEK10.1666-0.0010-0.0110.167910.167910.1616
EUR / USD1.1905-0.0007-0.061.19111.19131.1902
NZD / USD0.6980-0.0005-0.070.69830.69840.6970
USD / CAD1.23750.00050.041.23711.23821.2367
USD / CHF0.91930.00070.070.91870.91950.9182
USD / DKK6.24640.00400.066.24306.24796.2416
USD / HKD7.7641-0.0005-0.017.76477.76487.7634
USD / JPY110.39500.02100.02110.3850110.3900110.2210
USD / NOK8.59460.01670.198.57868.59698.5728
USD / SEK8.54010.00430.058.53298.54168.5298
USD / SGD1.34410.00060.051.34311.34511.3428
USD / ZAR14.24490.03040.2114.221714.245014.2071