Foreign exchange rates (forex)

These are the foreign exchange (forex) rates being traded on international currency markets.

Popular pairs

CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
GBP / USD1.3990-0.00012.081.39911.39941.3975
GBP / EUR1.1614-0.00040.891.16161.16191.1606
EUR / GBP0.86090.0003-0.250.86060.86130.8605
CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
AUD / USD0.77780.00152.100.77650.77790.7763
EUR / CHF1.10240.00060.241.10181.10251.1016
EUR / DKK7.43640.0004-0.017.43597.43647.4358
EUR / JPY130.35000.1900-0.11130.1870130.3940130.0610
EUR / NOK9.97800.0015-1.229.97659.98159.9662
EUR / SEK10.10990.0032-0.5210.106910.112410.0955
EUR / USD1.20440.00041.211.20431.20471.2036
NZD / USD0.71980.00082.400.71890.72020.7186
USD / CAD1.2516-0.0006-0.091.25241.25261.2513
USD / CHF0.91530.0006-1.010.91470.91560.9147
USD / DKK6.1743-0.0006-1.206.17486.17736.1725
USD / HKD7.76740.0017-0.137.76567.76777.7656
USD / JPY108.23200.1340-1.29108.1050108.2600107.9800
USD / NOK8.28500.0004-2.418.28248.29008.2759
USD / SEK8.39430.0022-1.558.38518.39638.3810
USD / SGD1.3286-0.0007-1.011.32921.32981.3280
USD / ZAR14.2057-0.0026-2.7514.210114.216914.1684