Foreign exchange rates (forex)

These are the foreign exchange (forex) rates being traded on international currency markets.

Popular pairs

CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
GBP / USD1.37960.00050.041.37901.38081.3783
GBP / EUR1.1848-0.0015-0.131.18621.18731.1844
EUR / GBP0.84400.00110.130.84290.84420.8420
CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
AUD / USD0.74990.00360.490.74650.75000.7454
EUR / CHF1.06790.00060.051.06741.06791.0668
EUR / DKK7.44040.00030.007.44017.44047.4398
EUR / JPY132.76340.41540.31132.3545132.7810132.3545
EUR / NOK9.7053-0.0161-0.179.72179.73339.6808
EUR / SEK9.9877-0.0102-0.1010.000710.00159.9805
EUR / USD1.16440.00190.171.16251.16441.1622
NZD / USD0.71820.00280.390.71540.71830.7151
USD / CAD1.2335-0.0035-0.281.23701.23741.2332
USD / CHF0.9171-0.0010-0.110.91810.91850.9168
USD / DKK6.3900-0.0104-0.166.40006.40196.3898
USD / HKD7.77580.00060.017.77537.77587.7739
USD / JPY114.00400.15400.14113.8480114.1850113.8480
USD / NOK8.3352-0.0279-0.338.36268.37298.2986
USD / SEK8.5776-0.0222-0.268.60278.60458.5737
USD / SGD1.3450-0.0018-0.131.34621.34721.3443
USD / ZAR14.6308-0.0165-0.1114.662114.670714.5732