Foreign exchange rates (forex)

These are the foreign exchange (forex) rates being traded on international currency markets.

Popular pairs

CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
GBP / USD1.32620.00260.201.32321.32841.3222
GBP / EUR1.17550.00470.401.17071.17621.1704
EUR / GBP0.8507-0.0033-0.380.85410.85410.8501
CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
AUD / USD0.70480.00310.440.70160.70530.7006
EUR / CHF1.04430.00600.581.03811.04491.0381
EUR / DKK7.43640.00090.017.43567.43647.4353
EUR / JPY128.05000.26700.21127.7240128.0840127.5100
EUR / NOK10.2651-0.0878-0.8510.351410.357310.2458
EUR / SEK10.2636-0.0760-0.7410.340010.346310.2493
EUR / USD1.1282n/a0.000.00000.00000.0000
NZD / USD0.6754-0.0002-0.020.67550.67630.6737
USD / CAD1.2755-0.0062-0.481.28201.28421.2752
USD / CHF0.92560.00710.780.91860.92690.9185
USD / DKK6.59140.01360.216.57906.59946.5750
USD / HKD7.80060.00520.077.79547.80167.7954
USD / JPY113.49950.45750.40113.0110113.5460112.8560
USD / NOK9.0978-0.0608-0.669.15909.18609.0796
USD / SEK9.0975-0.0495-0.549.14899.16979.0714
USD / SGD1.3695-0.0014-0.101.37081.37151.3680
USD / ZAR15.9250-0.1001-0.6216.024216.061215.8297