Foreign exchange rates (forex)

These are the foreign exchange (forex) rates being traded on international currency markets.

Popular pairs

CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
GBP / USD1.2738-0.0001-0.011.27391.27431.2663
GBP / EUR1.17410.00040.041.17371.17441.1709
EUR / GBP0.85170.00010.010.85160.85190.8501
CurrencyPriceChange%OpenHighLow
AUD / USD0.66280.00020.030.66260.66340.6619
EUR / CHF0.9919-0.0001-0.010.99200.99220.9897
EUR / DKK7.4607-0.0002-0.007.46097.46097.4410
EUR / JPY170.1935-0.1604-0.09170.3539170.3865170.0960
EUR / NOK11.49080.01320.1211.477511.488011.4469
EUR / SEK11.5536-0.0169-0.1511.570511.587011.5127
EUR / USD1.08490.00020.021.08471.08511.0842
NZD / USD0.61230.00040.070.61190.61260.6105
USD / CAD1.3668-0.0001-0.011.36691.36701.3658
USD / CHF0.9143-0.0073-0.790.92160.92160.9131
USD / DKK6.8773-0.0049-0.076.88226.88226.8746
USD / HKD7.81210.00110.017.81107.81207.8082
USD / JPY156.8750-0.0750-0.05156.9500156.9980156.7890
USD / NOK10.59150.13661.3110.455010.584310.4550
USD / SEK10.6495-0.0144-0.1410.663910.663910.5994
USD / SGD1.34990.00030.021.34961.35651.3481
USD / ZAR18.4067-0.0002-0.0018.406918.412518.3545