15,603.88 -308.45 (-1.94%)21 Jan 2022, 16:55
Find out how to deal online from £1.50 in a SIPP, ISA or Dealing account.
Open Price15,694.82 High Price15,728.29
Prev Close15,912.33 Low Price15,728.29

DAX PERFORMANCE-INDEX Historic Prices

DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Jan 21, 2022€15,694.82€15,728.29€15,456.87€15,603.8815,603
Jan 20, 2022€15,837.24€15,912.33€15,737.33€15,912.3315,912
Jan 19, 2022€15,639.45€15,898.05€15,629.86€15,809.7215,809
Jan 18, 2022€15,839.15€15,843.58€15,669.35€15,772.5615,772
Jan 17, 2022€15,948.90€15,962.70€15,894.77€15,933.7215,933
More DAX PERFORMANCE-INDEX Historic Prices >

DAX PERFORMANCE-INDEX Risers / Fallers

Risers

CompanyPrice% Chg
COVESTRO AG O.N.52.84-0.30
ADIDAS AG NA O.N.250.60-1.98
ALLIANZ SE NA O.N.221.70-1.38
BAY.MOTOREN WERKE AG ST95.56-1.31
CONTINENTAL AG O.N.89.11-3.56
DAIMLER AG NA O.N.71.93-1.74
DEUTSCHE BANK AG NA O.N.11.48-1.70
DELIVERY HERO SE NA O.N.74.60-5.55
DEUTSCHE POST AG NA O.N.52.47-2.94

Fallers

CompanyPrice% Chg
DT.TELEKOM AG NA16.09-1.43
SIEMENS ENERGY AG NA O.N.19.13-16.63
E.ON SE NA O.N.12.06-1.37
FRESEN.MED.CARE KGAA O.N.58.06-2.71
HEIDELBERGCEMENT AG O.N.63.00-3.08
MERCK KGAA O.N.193.55-0.54
SAP SE O.N.121.20-1.45
SIEMENS AG NA O.N.144.52-1.62
VOLKSWAGEN AG VZO O.N.187.62-1.63
VITESCO TECHS GRP NA O.N.47.70-3.83